No products in the basket.

Full Basket

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
How do we use the information we collect?
Your personal information you provide will only be used on this site to assist with the purchase of your order. We won’t pass it on, sell it or do anything else with it

Your information will be used for security purposes, to confirm your identity and that you are paying with a credit card which is held in your name.

When using your personal information Athag Ltd will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

If you provide the email address of a third party to us, we understand that you have permission to use this email address. This web site does not automatically capture or store personal information, other than logging the user’s IP address and session information such as the duration of the visit and the type of browser used. This is recognised by the web server and is only used for system administration and to provide statistics, which we compile to evaluate site use.
Links to other web sites included on our site do not imply any endorsement, validation or responsibility by Athag Ltd as to the content or privacy policies of such sites. We cannot guarantee that these links will work all of the time and we have no control over the availability of the linked pages.

Use and storage of your personal information

When you supply any personal information to Athag Ltd we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use this data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.
Any information you provide to us will only be used within Athag Ltd. Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour Athag Ltd can use whatever information available to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, e-mail/Internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content.
We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Our Use of log files

When you visit our site we automatically log your IP address, your browser type and your access times. Like most websites we utilise this information to conduct site performance evaluations, to see where visitors are coming from and to keep track of click stream data (the screens our users visit on our site). This data helps us to determine what content our members find most appealing so that we can maximize your enjoyment of the site. Log files are not tied to personally identifiable information.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £5 for information requests.) For information on the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and the Information Commissioner please follow this link: www.ico.gov.uk

Site security

All Athag Ltd. employees must learn and follow our security policies. Access to member personal information limited to key management personnel and our member services department. The information is ID and password protected and our Web security is reviewed on a monthly basis. Our site uses a 128 bit encrypted SSL certificate to increase the security of our customer information. However, we can only guarantee security on stored information within the operating capabilities of the SSL

Disclaimer

As far as is reasonably possible, Athag Ltd will ensure that information provided on this website is accurate. Athag Ltd cannot accept any liability whatsoever for omission or error. Equally, as we regularly virus check materials, we cannot accept any responsibility for any disruption of damage that may occur during use of this website.

Intellectual property

Users of this site may not print, download or in any manner copy images or text from the site, except for personal, non-commercial use, without permission from Athag Ltd. Please email us at info@athag.co.uk.